timezones.de

05:30:17am
Flag China

Shashi
China - Hubei

Current local time:

01:30pm:17
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hubei
Population:498.780
Latitude:30.3072200
Longitude:112.2447200
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:SHS, Sha-shih, Sha-shih-shih, Shashi, Shasi, Шашиm