timezones.de

07:50:47am
Advert
Flag China

Xinshi
China - Hubei

Current local time:

03:50pm:47
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hubei
Population:98.422
Latitude:31.0470400
Longitude:113.1409800
Elevation:115m
Alternate names:Ching-shan, Ching-shan-hsien, Jingshan, Kingshan, Kingshanhsien, Xinshi, xin shi, 新市m
Advert