timezones.de

12:14:01am
Advert
Flag China

Yichang
China - Hubei

Current local time:

08:14am:01
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hubei
Population:476.725
Latitude:30.7144400
Longitude:111.2847200
Elevation:63m
Alternate names:Che-Keou-chan, Che-Kéou-chan, I-cchang, I-ch'ang-hsien, I-ch'ang-shih, I-chang, I-ch’ang-hsien, I-ch’ang-shih, I-čchang, Ichan, Jicang, Jichang, Jiĉang, Nghi Xuong, Nghi Xương, Tung-hu, YIH, Yichang, ichang si, yi chang, yi chang shi, Ічан, Јичанг, Ичан, يىچاڭ شەھىرى, 宜昌, 宜昌市, 이창 시m
Advert