timezones.de

04:03:06am
Advert
Flag China

Zhicheng
China - Hubei

Current local time:

12:03pm:06
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hubei
Population:159.383
Latitude:30.2955600
Longitude:111.5047200
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Chih-ch'eng, Chih-chiang, Chih-chiang-chen, Chih-chiang-hsien, Chih-ch’eng, Chihkiang, Chihkianghsien, Zhicheng, Zhicheng Zhen, zhi cheng, zhi cheng zhen, 枝城, 枝城镇m
Advert