timezones.de

05:20:29am
Advert
Flag China

Changsha
China - Hunan

Current local time:

01:20pm:29
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hunan
Population:3.093.980
Latitude:28.1987400
Longitude:112.9708700
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:CSX, Cangsa, Cangzsa, Cchang-sa, Ch'ang-sha-hsien, Ch'ang-sha-shih, Changsha, Changsja, Chansha, Chhong-sa-su, Chhòng-sâ-sṳ, Ch’ang-sha-hsien, Ch’ang-sha-shih, Csangsa, Tng-soa-chhi, Tn̂g-soa-chhī, Truong Sa, Trường Sa, Tsan'nksa, cangasa, chang cha, changsa si, changsha, changsha shەھyr, tshanghsha, zhang sha, zhang sha shi, Ĉangŝa, Čangša, Čchang-ša, Τσανγκσά, Чангша, Чанша, تشانغشا, چانگشا, چاڭشا شەھىر, चांगशा, ਚਾਂਗਸ਼ਾ, ฉางชา, ချောင်ရှားမြို့, 長沙, 長沙市, 长沙, 长沙市, 창사 시m
Advert