timezones.de

12:11:57am
Advert
Flag China

Chenzhou
China - Hunan

Current local time:

08:11am:57
Friday22.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hunan
Population:179.038
Latitude:25.8000000
Longitude:113.0333300
Elevation:180m
Alternate names:Ch'en, Ch'en-chou-shih, Ch'en-hsien, Chehn'chzhou, Chenchow, Chenzhou, Ch’en, Ch’en-chou-shih, Ch’en-hsien, LQP, chen zhou, Чэньчжоу, 郴州m
Advert