timezones.de

04:34:13pm
Advert
Flag China

Qianzhou
China - Hunan

Current local time:

12:34am:13
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hunan
Population:102.332
Latitude:28.3192500
Longitude:109.7334600
Elevation:201m
Alternate names:Ch'ien-ch'eng, Chi-shou, Chi-shou-hsien, Ch’ien-ch’eng, Jishou, Jishou Shi, Kishow, Qianzhou, So-li, gan zhou, ji shou, ji shou shi, 乾州, 吉首, 吉首市m
Advert