timezones.de

09:35:39am
Advert
Flag China

Xiangtan
China - Hunan

Current local time:

05:35pm:39
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hunan
Population:674.189
Latitude:27.8500000
Longitude:112.9000000
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시m
Advert