timezones.de

03:01:13pm
Advert
Flag China

Xiangxiang
China - Hunan

Current local time:

11:01pm:13
Wednesday17.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hunan
Population:87.592
Latitude:27.7333300
Longitude:112.5333300
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Hsan-shan, Hsiang-hsiang, Hsiang-hsiang-hsien, Siangsiang, Siangsianghsien, Tuong Huong, Tương Hương, Xiangxiang, syangsyang si, xiang xiang, xiang xiang shi, 湘乡, 湘乡市, 湘郷市, 샹샹 시m
Advert