timezones.de

12:13:33am
Advert
Flag China

Yueyang
China - Hunan

Current local time:

08:13am:33
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hunan
Population:1.200.000
Latitude:29.3745500
Longitude:113.0948100
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Juee-jang, Juehjan, Juejang, Jüe-jang, Ngok-yong-su, Ngo̍k-yòng-sṳ, Nhac Duong, Nhạc Dương, YUG, Yo Chau, Yochau, Yochow, Youchou, weyang si, yue yang shi, Юэян, 岳阳市, 岳陽市, 웨양 시m
Advert