timezones.de

07:42:06pm
Advert
Flag China

Zhuzhou
China - Hunan

Current local time:

03:42am:06
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Hunan
Population:709.358
Latitude:27.8333300
Longitude:113.1500000
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Chu Chau, Chu Châu, Chu-chiu-chhi, Chu-chiu-chhī, Chu-chou, Chu-chou-shih, Chu-chu-su, Chu-chû-sṳ, Chuchow, Chzhuchzhou, Cu-cou, DHU, Dzhudzhou, Dzudzou, Gugou, Jianning, Zhutsjou, Zhuzhou, Zhuzhou Shi, jujeou si, zhu zhou, zhu zhou shi, Ču-čou, Ĝuĝou, Џуџоу, Джуджоу, Чжучжоу, ཞུས་ཀྲོའུ།, 株洲, 株洲市, 주저우 시m
Advert