timezones.de

01:53:57am
Advert
Flag China

Baotou
China - Inner Mongolia

Current local time:

09:53am:57
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Inner Mongolia
Population:1.301.768
Latitude:40.6522200
Longitude:109.8222200
Elevation:1066m
Alternate names:BAV, Bao GJau, Bao Đầu, Baotou, Baotou Shi, Bautouo, Baŭtoŭo, Bugat khot, Pao-t'ou, Pao-t'ou-hsien, Pao-t'ou-shih, Pao-tchou, Pao-tow, Pao-t’ou, Pao-t’ou-hsien, Pao-t’ou-shih, ba'otu, bao tou, bao tou shi, baoteou si, baywtw, Баотоу, Бугат хот, بائوتو, باۋتۇ شەھىر, ਬਾਓਟੂ, 包头市, 包頭, 包頭市, 바오터우 시m
Advert