timezones.de

11:47:52am
Advert
Flag China

Chifeng
China - Inner Mongolia

Current local time:

07:47pm:52
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Inner Mongolia
Population:346.654
Latitude:42.2683300
Longitude:118.9636100
Elevation:570m
Alternate names:CIF, Ch'ih-feng, Ch'ih-feng-chou, Ch'ih-feng-hsien, Ch'ih-feng-shih, Chifehn, Chifeng, Chifeng Shi, Ch’ih-feng, Ch’ih-feng-chou, Ch’ih-feng-hsien, Ch’ih-feng-shih, Ha-ta, Hongshan Qu, Tschifoeng, Tschiföng, Ulaan Hada, Ulaankhad, Ulanhad, Wu-lan-ha-ta, Xich Phong, Xích Phong, cheupeong si, chi feng, chi feng shi, hong shan qu, Улаанхад, Чифенг, Чифэн, 红山区, 赤峰, 赤峰市, 츠펑 시m
Advert