timezones.de

11:36:03am
Advert
Flag China

Hohhot
China - Inner Mongolia

Current local time:

07:36pm:03
Sunday21.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Inner Mongolia
Population:774.477
Latitude:40.8105600
Longitude:111.6522200
Elevation:1051m
Alternate names:Choech Chot, Choech chot, Chöch Chot, Chöch chot, HET, Hohhot, Hohhot Shi, Hohhot-chhi, Hohhot-chhī, Hohotas, Hohoto, Hou-ho, Hoĥoto, Hu-ho-hao-t'e, Hu-ho-hao-t'e-shih, Hu-ho-hao-t’e, Hu-ho-hao-t’e-shih, Huhe Hoter, Huhehaote, Huhehot, Huhhot, Khokh khot, Khokhot, Khukh-Khoto, Koekxot shehiri, Kuei-hua, Kuei-sui, Kuei-sui-hsien, Kuei-sui-shih, Kuku-khoto, Kwei-hwa-cheng, Kwei-hwa-ting, Kweihwa, Kweihwa-Suiyuan, Kweisui, Kweisui-hsien, Kökxot shehiri, Suiyuan, Suiyüan, fufuhoto shi, hohota, hu he hao te, hu he hao te shi, hu hxt, huheohaoteo si, hwhhwt, hwhwt, Хох хот, Хохот, Хух-Хото, Хөх хот, חוחחוט, هوهوت, ہوہوٹ, होहोत, ฮูฮอต, མཁར་སྔོན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ᠬᠥᠬᠡᠬᠣᠲᠠ, フフホト市, 呼和浩特, 呼和浩特市, 후허하오터 시m
Advert