timezones.de

08:01:20pm
Advert
Flag China

Jining
China - Inner Mongolia

Current local time:

04:01am:20
Tuesday19.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Inner Mongolia
Population:258.757
Latitude:41.0275000
Longitude:113.1058300
Elevation:1409m
Alternate names:Chi-ning, Chi-ning-hsien, Chi-ning-shih, Czinin, Jining, Jining Qu, P'ing-ti-ch'uan, P'ing-ti-ch'uan-chen, P’ing-ti-ch’üan, P’ing-ti-ch’üan-chen, Tsining, Tszinin, ji ning, ji ning qu, ping de quan zhen, Цзинин, 平地泉镇, 集宁, 集宁区m
Advert