timezones.de

05:07:19am
Flag China

Wuda
China - Inner Mongolia

Current local time:

01:07pm:18
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Inner Mongolia
Population:129.922
Latitude:39.4994400
Longitude:106.7116700
Elevation:1129m
Alternate names:Bayinsai, Ud, Wu-ta, Wu-ta-shih, Wuda, Wuda Qu, ba yin sai, wu da, wu da qu, 乌达, 乌达区, 巴音赛m