timezones.de

05:22:32am
Flag China

Wuhai
China - Inner Mongolia

Current local time:

01:22pm:32
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Inner Mongolia
Population:218.427
Latitude:39.6844200
Longitude:106.8158300
Elevation:1096m
Alternate names:Hai-p'o-wan-shih, Hai-po-wan, Hai-p’o-wan-shih, Haibowan, WUA, Wu-hai-shih, Wuhai, hai bo wan, wu hai, wu hai shi, 乌海, 乌海市, 海勃湾m