timezones.de

10:54:15am
Advert
Flag China

Changzhou
China - Jiangsu

Current local time:

06:54pm:15
Sunday21.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Jiangsu
Population:949.018
Latitude:31.7735900
Longitude:119.9540100
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:CZX, Cangdzou, Canggouo, Cchang-cou, Ch'ang-chou, Ch'ang-chou-shih, Chanchzhou, Chandzhou, Chang-chow-fu, Changchow, Changdzou, Changtsjou, Changzhou, Chanzhou khot, Ch’ang-chou, Ch’ang-chou-shih, Csangcsou, Siong-chiu-chhi, Siông-chiu-chhī, Thuong Chau, Thường Châu, Wu-chin, Wu-chin-hsien, Wujin, Wutsin, chang zhou, chang zhou shi, changjeou si, Ĉangĝoŭo, Čangdžou, Čchang-čou, Чангџоу, Чанджоу, Чанжоу хот, Чанчжоу, چاڭجو شەھىر, 常州, 常州市, 창저우 시m
Advert