timezones.de

01:26:50am
Advert
Flag China

Gaoyou
China - Jiangsu

Current local time:

09:26am:50
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Jiangsu
Population:90.911
Latitude:32.7893300
Longitude:119.4418200
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Gaoyou, Gaoyou Shi, Gaoyou Zhen, Kao-yu, Kao-yu-ch'eng, Kao-yu-ch’eng, Kao-yu-hsien, Kaoyuchow, gao you, gao you shi, gao you zhen, 高邮, 高邮市, 高邮镇m
Advert