timezones.de

08:25:34pm
Advert
Flag China

Jiangyin
China - Jiangsu

Current local time:

04:25am:34
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Jiangsu
Population:107.918
Latitude:31.9110200
Longitude:120.2630200
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Chengjiang, Chengjiang Jiedao, Chiang-yin, Chiang-yin-ch'eng, Chiang-yin-ch’eng, Chiang-yin-hsien, Jiangyin, Jiangyin Shi, Kiang Ying, Kiangyin, cheng jiang, cheng jiang jie dao, jiang yin shi, 江阴市, 澄江, 澄江街道m
Advert