timezones.de

02:30:01am
Advert
Flag China

Taizhou
China - Jiangsu

Current local time:

10:30am:01
Wednesday13.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Jiangsu
Population:612.356
Latitude:32.4906900
Longitude:119.9081200
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:T'ai, T'ai-chou, T'ai-chou-shih, T'ai-hsien, T'ai-hsien-ch'eng, Taichow, Taitsjou, Taizhou, Taizhou Shi, Taizhou i Jiangsu, Tajchzhou, Tajdzhou, Tajdzou, Tajgou, Tajĝou, Tchaj-cou, Tchaj-čou, Teyju shehiri, Thai Chau, Thai-chiu-chhi, Thài-chiu-chhī, Thái Châu, T’ai, T’ai-chou, T’ai-chou-shih, T’ai-hsien, T’ai-hsien-ch’eng, YTY, tai zhou, tai zhou shi, taijeou si, Тайджоу, Тайчжоу, Тајџоу, 泰州, 泰州市, 타이저우 시m
Advert