timezones.de

10:23:41pm
Advert
Flag China

Wuxi
China - Jiangsu

Current local time:

06:23am:41
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Jiangsu
Population:3.543.719
Latitude:31.5688700
Longitude:120.2885700
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Bu-sek-chhi, Bû-sek-chhī, Ushi, Usi, Usis, Vo Tich, Vuhszi, Vusi, Vusio, Vuŝio, Vô Tích, WUX, Wu-hsi, Wu-hsi-hsien, Wu-hsi-shih, Wu-si, Wusih, Wusih-hsien, Wusihsien, Wuxi, Wuxi Shi, usi si, vukasi, wu xi, wu xi shi, wwshy, wwsy, xu si, Вуси, Уси, Уши, וושי, ووشي, ووشی, ۋۇشى شەھىرى, ਵੁਕਸੀ, อู๋ซี, ཝུའུ་ཞི།, 无锡, 无锡市, 無錫, 無錫市, 우시 시m
Advert