timezones.de

05:20:05am
Advert
Flag China

Xinghua
China - Jiangsu

Current local time:

01:20pm:05
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Jiangsu
Population:105.918
Latitude:32.9391700
Longitude:119.8341700
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Hsin-hsing, Hsing-hua, Hsing-hua-ch'eng, Hsing-hua-ch’eng, Hsing-hua-hsien, Sinkhua, Xinghua, Xinxing, Zhaoyang, Синхуаm
Advert