timezones.de

09:05:56am
Advert
Flag China

Yancheng
China - Jiangsu

Current local time:

05:05pm:56
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Jiangsu
Population:628.441
Latitude:33.3575000
Longitude:120.1573000
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Diem Thanh, Diêm Thành, Iâm-siâⁿ-chhī, Jan'chehn, Jancengo, Jancheng, Janĉengo, Jen-ccheng, Jen-čcheng, Jenchun, YNZ, Yancheng, Yen-ch'eng, Yen-ch'eng-chen, Yen-ch'eng-hsien, Yen-ch’eng, Yen-ch’eng-chen, Yen-ch’eng-hsien, yan cheng, yan cheng shi, yencheong si, Јанченг, Йенчън, Яньчэн, يەنچېن شەھىرى, 塩城市, 盐城, 盐城市, 鹽城, 옌청 시m
Advert