timezones.de

02:36:11am
Advert
Flag China

Yangzhou
China - Jiangsu

Current local time:

10:36am:11
Wednesday13.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Jiangsu
Population:539.715
Latitude:32.3972200
Longitude:119.4358300
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Chiang-tu, Chiang-tu-hsien, Duong Chau, Dương Châu, Han-chiang, Iong-chiu-chhi, Iông-chiu-chhī, Janchzhou, Jancjou, Jandzhou, Jang-cou, Jang-čou, Jangdzou, Janĉĵou, Kiangtu, YTY, Yang-chou, Yang-chou-shih, Yang-chow-fu, Yangchow, Yangjo shehiri, Yangtsjou, Yangzhou, yang zhou, yang zhou shi, yanghtshw, yangjeou si, Јангџоу, Янджоу, Янчжоу, يانغتشو, ཡྰང་ཀྲོའུ།, 扬州市, 揚州, 揚州市, 양저우 시m
Advert