timezones.de

10:34:10pm
Advert
Flag China

Zhenjiang
China - Jiangsu

Current local time:

06:34am:10
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Jiangsu
Population:632.552
Latitude:32.2108600
Longitude:119.4550800
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Chen-chiang, Chen-chiang-ch'eng, Chen-chiang-ch’eng, Chen-chiang-hsien, Chen-chiang-shih, Chenkiang, Chinkiang, Chinkiang Fu, Chinking, Tan-t'a, Tan-t'u, Tan-t’a, Tan-t’u, Tantuhsien, ZUJ, Zhenjiang, Zhenjiang Shi, zhen jiang, zhen jiang shi, جېنجياڭ شەھىرى, 鎮江, 镇江, 镇江市m
Advert