timezones.de

05:53:44pm
Advert
Flag China

Jiujiang
China - Jiangxi Sheng

Current local time:

01:53am:44
Sunday21.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Jiangxi Sheng
Population:258.807
Latitude:29.7047500
Longitude:116.0020600
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Chiu-chiang, Chiu-chiang-hsien, Chiu-chiang-shih, Ciuciang, Cuu Giang, Czjuczjan, Cửu Giang, Dzjudzjan, JIU, Jiujiang, Kiukiang, Kiukiang-hsien, Te-hua, Tiou-tiang, jiu jiang, jiu jiang shi, jujang si, Ťiou-ťiang, Ђуђанг, Дзюдзян, Цзюцзян, ཅིའུ་ཅང་།, 九江, 九江市, 주장 시m
Advert