timezones.de

03:57:16am
Advert
Flag China

Pingxiang
China - Jiangxi Sheng

Current local time:

11:57am:16
Wednesday11.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Jiangxi Sheng
Population:372.123
Latitude:27.6167200
Longitude:113.8535300
Elevation:167m
Alternate names:Dingsiang, P'ing-hsiang, P'ing-hsiang-chen, P'ing-hsiang-hsien, P'ing-hsiang-hsien-ch'eng, P'ing-hsiang-shih, Pingsiang, Pingsiang-hsien, Pingxiang, Pingxiang Shi, P’ing-hsiang, P’ing-hsiang-chen, P’ing-hsiang-hsien, P’ing-hsiang-hsien-ch’eng, P’ing-hsiang-shih, ping xiang, ping xiang shi, 萍乡, 萍乡市m
Advert