timezones.de

06:15:27am
Flag China

Shangrao
China - Jiangxi Sheng

Current local time:

02:15pm:27
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Jiangxi Sheng
Population:318.769
Latitude:28.4532200
Longitude:117.9686000
Elevation:89m
Alternate names:Kuanghsin, Kwangsin, Sang-zao, Shang-jao, Shang-jao-hsien, Shang-jao-shih, Shangrao, Shangrao Shi, Shangzhao, Shanzhao, Sjangrao, Thuong Nhieu, Thượng Nhiêu, Xuri, sanglao si, shang rao, shang rao shi, Šang-žao, Шангжао, Шанжао, 上饒, 上饒市, 上饶, 上饶市, 상라오 시m