timezones.de

05:27:40am
Advert
Flag China

Xinyu
China - Jiangxi Sheng

Current local time:

01:27pm:40
Friday15.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Jiangxi Sheng
Population:97.480
Latitude:27.8042900
Longitude:114.9333500
Elevation:68m
Alternate names:Hsin-yu, Hsin-yu-chen, Hsin-yu-hsien, Hsin-yu-hsien-ch'eng, Hsin-yu-shih, Hsin-yü, Hsin-yü-chen, Hsin-yü-hsien, Hsin-yü-hsien-ch’eng, Hsin-yü-shih, Sinyu-hsien, Sinyü-hsien, Xinyu, Xinyu Shi, xin yu, xin yu shi, 新余, 新余市m
Advert