timezones.de

06:41:19am
Flag China

Huadian
China - Jilin Sheng

Current local time:

02:41pm:19
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Jilin Sheng
Population:139.047
Latitude:42.9633300
Longitude:126.7477800
Elevation:268m
Alternate names:Hua-tien, Hua-tien-chen, Hua-tien-hsien, Huadian, Huen-tien, Hwatien, K'uang-kai, Koangai, Kuan-chieh, K’uang-kaim