timezones.de

07:49:35am
Advert
Flag China

Jilin
China - Jilin Sheng

Current local time:

03:49pm:35
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Jilin Sheng
Population:1.881.977
Latitude:43.8508300
Longitude:126.5602800
Elevation:196m
Alternate names:Cat Lam, Chi-lin, Chi-lin-shih, Chi-ling, Ciudad de Jilin, Czilin', Cát Lâm, Dzilin, Dzilinas, Gilino, Girin, Girin khot, JIL, Jilin, Jilin City, Jilin Hiria, Jilin Shi, Jilin i Jilin, Jilinstad, Kiat-lim-chhi, Kiat-lîm-chhī, Kilin, Kirin, Kota Jilin, Ti-lin, Yung-chi, Yung-chi-hsien, Yung-chi-shih, Yungki, gylyn, ji lin shi, jilin si, jilina, Ĝilino, Ťi-lin, Ђилин, Гирин, Гирин хот, Дзилин, Цзилинь, גילין, جىلىن شەھىرى, ਜਿਲਿਨ, 吉林市, 지린 시m
Advert