timezones.de

05:46:01am
Flag China

Jishu
China - Jilin Sheng

Current local time:

01:46pm:01
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Jilin Sheng
Population:103.988
Latitude:44.3166700
Longitude:126.8000000
Elevation:250m
Alternate names:Chi-shu, Jishum