timezones.de

06:24:34am
Flag China

Meihekou
China - Jilin Sheng

Current local time:

02:24pm:34
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Jilin Sheng
Population:99.419
Latitude:42.5272200
Longitude:125.6752800
Elevation:329m
Alternate names:Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekoum