timezones.de

06:46:58am
Flag China

Siping
China - Jilin Sheng

Current local time:

02:46pm:58
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Jilin Sheng
Population:555.609
Latitude:43.1614300
Longitude:124.3778500
Elevation:176m
Alternate names:OSQ, Siping, Sipingjie, Ssupingkai, Szeping, Szepingkai, Sìpíng, Sìpíngjiē, si ping jie, si ping shi, 四平市, 四平街m