timezones.de

04:23:23pm
Advert
Flag China

Wangqing
China - Jilin Sheng

Current local time:

12:23am:23
Wednesday13.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Jilin Sheng
Population:88.732
Latitude:43.3217900
Longitude:129.7634200
Elevation:235m
Alternate names:Ta-tu-ch'uan, Ta-tu-ch’uan, Ta-wang-kou, Vancine, Wang-ch'ing, Wang-ch'ing-chen, Wang-ch'ing-hsien, Wang-ch’ing, Wang-ch’ing-chen, Wang-ch’ing-hsien, Wangqing, Wangqing Xian, Wangqing Zhen, wang qing, wang qing xian, wang qing zhen, Ванцине, 汪清, 王清县, 王清镇m
Advert