timezones.de

08:16:14am
Advert
Flag China

Chaoyang
China - Liaoning

Current local time:

04:16pm:14
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Liaoning
Population:410.005
Latitude:41.5702800
Longitude:120.4586100
Elevation:162m
Alternate names:CHG, Ch'ao-yang-chen, Ch'ao-yang-hsien, Ch'ao-yang-shih, Chaiyang, Chaojan, Chaoyang, Ch’ao-yang-chen, Ch’ao-yang-hsien, Ch’ao-yang-shih, San-tso-t'a, San-tso-t’a, Чаоянm
Advert