timezones.de

06:09:59am
Advert
Flag China

Dalian
China - Liaoning

Current local time:

02:09pm:59
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Liaoning
Population:4.087.733
Latitude:38.9122200
Longitude:121.6022200
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:DLC, Dairen, Dal'niy, Dalian, Dalian Shi, Daljan', Dalny, Dal’niy, Lu-ta, Lu-ta-shih, Luda, Lü-ta, Lü-ta-shih, Lüda, Ta-lien, Ta-lien-shih, da lian, da lian shi, Далянь, 大连, 大连市m
Advert