timezones.de

05:10:46am
Advert
Flag China

Dandong
China - Liaoning

Current local time:

01:10pm:46
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Liaoning
Population:631.973
Latitude:40.1291700
Longitude:124.3947200
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:An-tung-hsien, An-tung-shih, Antung, DDG, Dan'dun, Dandong, Dandong - dan dong, Dandong - 丹东, Dandong Shi, Dandun, Dandung, GJan GJong, Sha-ho-ch'en, Sha-ho-ch’en, Sha-ho-tzu, Tan-tung, Tan-tung-shih, dan dong, dan dong shi, dandung si, dandwnj, tan tng, Đan Đông, Дандун, Дандунг, Даньдун, داندونج, ഡാൻദോങ്, ตานตง, 丹东市, 丹東, 丹東市, 단둥 시m
Advert