timezones.de

05:53:39am
Advert
Flag China

Tieling
China - Liaoning

Current local time:

01:53pm:39
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Liaoning
Population:333.907
Latitude:42.2930600
Longitude:123.8413900
Elevation:64m
Alternate names:T'e-ling, T'ieh-ling, T'ieh-ling-hsien, TTV, Telin, Tieling, Tiělíng, T’e-ling, T’ieh-ling, T’ieh-ling-hsien, tie ling, tyeling si, zhi ling shi, Телин, 鉄嶺市, 鐵嶺, 铁岭, 톄링 시m
Advert