timezones.de

12:16:23am
Advert
Flag China

Yingkou
China - Liaoning

Current local time:

08:16am:23
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Liaoning
Population:591.159
Latitude:40.6648200
Longitude:122.2283300
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Eiko, Inkou, Newchwang, Niu-chuang, YDD, Ying-k'ou-hsien, Ying-k'ou-shih, Ying-k’ou-hsien, Ying-k’ou-shih, Yingkou, Yingkou Shi, Yingkow, ingkeou si, ying kou, ying kou shi, Инкоу, 営口市, 營口, 营口, 营口市, 잉커우 시m
Advert