timezones.de

05:45:31am
Flag China

Dawukou
China - Ningxia Huizu Zizhiqu

Current local time:

01:45pm:31
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Ningxia Huizu Zizhiqu
Population:131.880
Latitude:39.0419400
Longitude:106.3958300
Elevation:1119m
Alternate names:Dawukou, Shih-tsui-shan, Shizuishan, Ta-wei-k'ou, Ta-wei-k’ou, Ta-wu-k'ou, Ta-wu-k’oum