timezones.de

05:15:47am
Flag China

Shizuishan
China - Ningxia Huizu Zizhiqu

Current local time:

01:15pm:46
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Ningxia Huizu Zizhiqu
Population:136.570
Latitude:39.2333300
Longitude:106.7694400
Elevation:1103m
Alternate names:Shih-tsui, Shih-tsui-shan, Shih-tsui-shan-shih, Shih-tsui-tzu, Shitszuyshan', Shitszuyshan’, Shizuishanm