timezones.de

12:39:45am
Advert
Flag China

Xining
China - Qinghai Sheng

Current local time:

08:39am:45
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Qinghai Sheng
Population:767.531
Latitude:36.6255400
Longitude:101.7573900
Elevation:2275m
Alternate names:Gorad Sinin, Hsi-ning, Hsi-ning-shih, Se-leng-chhi, Se-lêng-chhī, Shinin, Shining shehiri, Si-ning, Siniin, Sinin, Sining, Sining-hsien, Siningas, Siningfu, Sinino, Tay Ninh, Tây Ninh, XNN, Xining, Xining Shi, shynyng, shynyngh, sinin, sining si, sininga, sinini, synyng, xi ning, xi ning shi, Горад Сінін, Синиин, Синин, Сининг, Сінін, Шинин, שינינג, شينينغ, شینینگ, शिनिंग, ཟི་ལིང་།, სინინი, 西宁, 西宁市, 西寧, 西寧市, 시닝 시m
Advert