timezones.de

09:05:28am
Advert
Flag China

Hanzhong
China - Shaanxi

Current local time:

05:05pm:28
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shaanxi
Population:145.986
Latitude:33.0727800
Longitude:107.0302800
Elevation:515m
Alternate names:Chan-cung, Chan-čung, HZG, Han Trung, Han-chung, Han-chung-fu, Han-chung-shih, Hantai, Hantai Qu, Hanzhong, Hanzhong Shi, Hán Trung, Khan'chzhun, Khan’chzhun, Nan'chzhen, Nan-cheng, Nan-cheng-hsien, Nan’chzhen, han tai, han tai qu, han zhong, han zhong shi, hanjung si, Ханьчжун, 汉中, 汉中市, 汉台, 汉台区, 漢中, 漢中市, 한중 시m
Advert