timezones.de

04:49:01pm
Advert
Flag China

Tongchuan
China - Shaanxi

Current local time:

12:49am:01
Sunday01.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shaanxi
Population:223.603
Latitude:35.0805600
Longitude:109.0897200
Elevation:851m
Alternate names:Shih-li-p'u, Shih-li-p’u, Shilipu, T'ung-ch'uan, T'ung-ch'uan-shih, Tongchuan, T’ung-ch’uan, T’ung-ch’uan-shihm
Advert