timezones.de

09:27:22am
Advert
Flag China

Xi’an
China - Shaanxi

Current local time:

05:27pm:22
Wednesday24.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shaanxi
Population:6.501.190
Latitude:34.2583300
Longitude:108.9286100
Elevation:416m
Alternate names:Ch'ang-an, Ch'ang-an-hsien, Ch’ang-an, Ch’ang-an-hsien, Hsi Gnan Fu, Hsi-an, Hsi-an-shih, Hsi-ching, Hsi-ching-shih, Hsingan, SIA, Si-Gan-Fu, Sian, Sian', Siana, Sianas, Sianfu, Siano, Siaņa, Siking, Singan, Tay An, Tây An, Xi'an, Xi'an - xi an, Xi'an - 西安, Xi'an Shi, Xian, Xi’an, Xi’an Shi, Xī'ān, si xan, sian si, xi an, xi an shi, Ŝiano, Сиань, شىئەن شەھىرى, ซีอาน, 西安, 西安市, 시안 시m
Advert