timezones.de

04:04:51am
Advert
Flag China

Xianyang
China - Shaanxi

Current local time:

12:04pm:51
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shaanxi
Population:1.034.081
Latitude:34.3377800
Longitude:108.7026100
Elevation:387m
Alternate names:Ham Duong, Hsien-yang, Hsien-yang-hsien, Hsien-yang-shih, Hàm Dương, San'jan, Sianjangas, Sien-jang, Sienjan, Sienyanghsien, Sjan'jan, Sjanjang, Sjanjango, Syanyan, Xianyang, Xianyang Shi, syen-yang si, xian yang, xian yang shi, Ŝjanjango, Саньян, Сиенян, Сяньян, Сјанјанг, شیان‌یانگ, 咸阳, 咸阳市, 咸陽, 咸陽市, 셴양 시m
Advert