timezones.de

06:47:24am
Flag China

Dongcun
China - Shandong Sheng

Current local time:

02:47pm:23
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shandong Sheng
Population:92.282
Latitude:36.7766700
Longitude:121.1597200
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Dongcun, Haiyang, Tung-ts'un, Tung-ts'un-chi, Tung-ts’un, Tung-ts’un-chim