timezones.de

01:05:57am
Advert
Flag China

Jiaozhou
China - Shandong Sheng

Current local time:

09:05am:57
Monday26.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shandong Sheng
Population:165.026
Latitude:36.2838900
Longitude:120.0033300
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Chiao, Chiao-hsien, Jiaocheng, Jiaoxian, Jiaozhou, Kiaochow, Kiaohsienm
Advert